Building a Node Assassin v1.2.1: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-bottom: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; border-right: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; text-align: center;"|[[Image:Node_Assassin_v1.2.0_01-Board_Prep.png|center|thumb|1024px|Node Assassin v1.2.0 - Lab-Easy PADS-8 Prep]] | |style="border-bottom: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; border-right: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; text-align: center;"|[[Image:Node_Assassin_v1.2.0_01-Board_Prep.png|center|thumb|1024px|Node Assassin v1.2.0 - Lab-Easy PADS-8 Prep]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-bottom: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; border-right: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; text-align: center;"|[[Image:Node_Assassin_v1.2.0_02-Part_Placement.png|center|thumb|1024px|Node Assassin v1.2.0 - Parts placement]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-bottom: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; border-right: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; text-align: center;"|[[Image:Node_Assassin_v1.2.0_03-Power_Lines.png|center|thumb|1024px|Node Assassin v1.2.0 - Power lines from Arduino]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-bottom: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; border-right: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; text-align: center;"|[[Image:Node_Assassin_v1.2.0_04-Ground_Lines.png|center|thumb|1024px|Node Assassin v1.2.0 - Ground lines from Arduino]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-bottom: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; border-right: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; text-align: center;"|[[Image:Node_Assassin_v1.2.0_05-Node_Grounds.png|center|thumb|1024px|Node Assassin v1.2.0 - Isolated ground lines from each node]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-bottom: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; border-right: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; text-align: center;"|[[Image:Node_Assassin_v1.2.0_06-Node_Power_Feeds.png|center|thumb|1024px|Node Assassin v1.2.0 - Node power switch feeds]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-bottom: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; border-right: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; text-align: center;"|[[Image:Node_Assassin_v1.2.0_07-Node_Reset_Lines.png|center|thumb|1024px|Node Assassin v1.2.0 - Node reset switch feeds]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-bottom: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; border-right: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; text-align: center;"|[[Image:Node_Assassin_v1.2.0_08-Node_Power_Lines.png|center|thumb|1024px|Node Assassin v1.2.0 - Node power sense feeds]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-bottom: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; border-right: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; text-align: center;"|[[Image:Node_Assassin_v1.2.0_09-Cable_Detect_In.png|center|thumb|1024px|Node Assassin v1.2.0 - Cable sense circuit return line]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-bottom: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; border-right: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; text-align: center;"|[[Image:Node_Assassin_v1.2.0_10-Node_Feed_Opto_Via_Buffer_To_Input.png|center|thumb|1024px|Node Assassin v1.2.0 - Node power singal opto's to buffer and on to Arduino inputs]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-bottom: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; border-right: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; text-align: center;"|[[Image:Node_Assassin_v1.2.0_11-Buffer_To_Inverters.png|center|thumb|1024px|Node Assassin v1.2.0 - Buffer to inverters]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-bottom: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; border-right: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; text-align: center;"|[[Image:Node_Assassin_v1.2.0_12-Output_To_Opto_Anode.png|center|thumb|1024px|Node Assassin v1.2.0 - Arduino output to opto anodes]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-bottom: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; border-right: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; text-align: center;"|[[Image:Node_Assassin_v1.2.0_13-Opto_Anode_To_OR.png|center|thumb|1024px|Node Assassin v1.2.0 - Opto anodes to quad ORs]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-bottom: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; border-right: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; text-align: center;"|[[Image:Node_Assassin_v1.2.0_14-OR_To_Inverter.png|center|thumb|1024px|Node Assassin v1.2.0 - Quad OR outputs to inverters]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-bottom: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; border-right: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; text-align: center;"|[[Image:Node_Assassin_v1.2.0_15-OR_To_Fenced_LED.png|center|thumb|1024px|Node Assassin v1.2.0 - Quad OR output to "Fenced" LEDs]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-bottom: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; border-right: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; text-align: center;"|[[Image:Node_Assassin_v1.2.0_16-Inverter_To_Fence_OK_LED.png|center|thumb|1024px|Node Assassin v1.2.0 - Inverters to "Fence OK" LEDs]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-bottom: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; border-right: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; text-align: center;"|[[Image:Node_Assassin_v1.2.0_17-Inverter_To_Node_Off_LED.png|center|thumb|1024px|Node Assassin v1.2.0 - Inverters to "Node Off" LEDs]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-bottom: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; border-right: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; text-align: center;"|[[Image:Node_Assassin_v1.2.0_18-Buffer_To_Node_On_LED.png|center|thumb|1024px|Node Assassin v1.2.0 - Buffer to "Node On" LEDs]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-bottom: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; border-right: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" colspan="2"|''Individual Build Images - Bottom View'' | |style="border-bottom: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; border-right: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" colspan="2"|''Individual Build Images - Bottom View'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-bottom: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; border-right: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; text-align: center;"|[[Image:Node_Assassin_v1.2.0_inverted_01-Board_Prep.png|center|thumb|1024px|Node Assassin v1.2.0 - Lab-Easy PADS-8 Prep]] | |style="border-bottom: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; border-right: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; text-align: center;"|[[Image:Node_Assassin_v1.2.0_inverted_01-Board_Prep.png|center|thumb|1024px|Node Assassin v1.2.0 - Lab-Easy PADS-8 Prep]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-bottom: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; border-right: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; text-align: center;"|[[Image:Node_Assassin_v1.2.0_inverted_02-Part_Placement.png|center|thumb|1024px|Node Assassin v1.2.0 - Parts placement]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-bottom: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; border-right: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; text-align: center;"|[[Image:Node_Assassin_v1.2.0_inverted_03-Power_Lines.png|center|thumb|1024px|Node Assassin v1.2.0 - Power lines from Arduino]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-bottom: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; border-right: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; text-align: center;"|[[Image:Node_Assassin_v1.2.0_inverted_04-Ground_Lines.png|center|thumb|1024px|Node Assassin v1.2.0 - Ground lines from Arduino]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-bottom: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; border-right: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; text-align: center;"|[[Image:Node_Assassin_v1.2.0_inverted_05-Node_Grounds.png|center|thumb|1024px|Node Assassin v1.2.0 - Isolated ground lines from each node]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-bottom: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; border-right: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; text-align: center;"|[[Image:Node_Assassin_v1.2.0_inverted_06-Node_Power_Feeds.png|center|thumb|1024px|Node Assassin v1.2.0 - Node power switch feeds]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-bottom: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; border-right: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; text-align: center;"|[[Image:Node_Assassin_v1.2.0_inverted_07-Node_Reset_Lines.png|center|thumb|1024px|Node Assassin v1.2.0 - Node reset switch feeds]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-bottom: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; border-right: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; text-align: center;"|[[Image:Node_Assassin_v1.2.0_inverted_08-Node_Power_Lines.png|center|thumb|1024px|Node Assassin v1.2.0 - Node power sense feeds]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-bottom: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; border-right: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; text-align: center;"|[[Image:Node_Assassin_v1.2.0_inverted_09-Cable_Detect_In.png|center|thumb|1024px|Node Assassin v1.2.0 - Cable sense circuit return line]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-bottom: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; border-right: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; text-align: center;"|[[Image:Node_Assassin_v1.2.0_inverted_10-Node_Feed_Opto_Via_Buffer_To_Input.png|center|thumb|1024px|Node Assassin v1.2.0 - Node power singal opto's to buffer and on to Arduino inputs]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-bottom: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; border-right: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; text-align: center;"|[[Image:Node_Assassin_v1.2.0_inverted_11-Buffer_To_Inverters.png|center|thumb|1024px|Node Assassin v1.2.0 - Buffer to inverters]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-bottom: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; border-right: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; text-align: center;"|[[Image:Node_Assassin_v1.2.0_inverted_12-Output_To_Opto_Anode.png|center|thumb|1024px|Node Assassin v1.2.0 - Arduino output to opto anodes]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-bottom: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; border-right: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; text-align: center;"|[[Image:Node_Assassin_v1.2.0_inverted_13-Opto_Anode_To_OR.png|center|thumb|1024px|Node Assassin v1.2.0 - Opto anodes to quad ORs]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-bottom: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; border-right: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; text-align: center;"|[[Image:Node_Assassin_v1.2.0_inverted_14-OR_To_Inverter.png|center|thumb|1024px|Node Assassin v1.2.0 - Quad OR outputs to inverters]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-bottom: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; border-right: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; text-align: center;"|[[Image:Node_Assassin_v1.2.0_inverted_15-OR_To_Fenced_LED.png|center|thumb|1024px|Node Assassin v1.2.0 - Quad OR output to "Fenced" LEDs]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-bottom: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; border-right: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; text-align: center;"|[[Image:Node_Assassin_v1.2.0_inverted_16-Inverter_To_Fence_OK_LED.png|center|thumb|1024px|Node Assassin v1.2.0 - Inverters to "Fence OK" LEDs]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-bottom: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; border-right: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; text-align: center;"|[[Image:Node_Assassin_v1.2.0_inverted_17-Inverter_To_Node_Off_LED.png|center|thumb|1024px|Node Assassin v1.2.0 - Inverters to "Node Off" LEDs]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-bottom: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; border-right: 1px dotted #7f7f7f; text-align: center;"|[[Image:Node_Assassin_v1.2.0_inverted_18-Buffer_To_Node_On_LED.png|center|thumb|1024px|Node Assassin v1.2.0 - Buffer to "Node On" LEDs]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{na_footer}} | {{na_footer}} |
Revision as of 23:06, 10 December 2010
Node Assassin :: Node_Assassin v1.1.4 :: Building a Node Assassin v1.2.1 |
blah
Circuit Diagram
This is the BSchV3 generated circuit diagram for the v1.1.4.1 Node Assassin.
Individual Build Images
The following table is best viewed on a wide screen display at high resolution.
Individual Build Images - Top View | |
Individual Build Images - Bottom View | |
Input, advice, complaints and meanderings all welcome! | ||||
Digimer | digimer@alteeve.ca | https://alteeve.ca/w | legal stuff: | |
All info is provided "As-Is". Do not use anything here unless you are willing and able to take resposibility for your own actions. © 1997-2013 | ||||
Naming credits go to Christopher Olah! | ||||
In memory of Kettle, Tonia, Josh, Leah and Harvey. In special memory of Hannah, Jack and Riley. |